Thursday, February 27, 2020
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Provincial Schedule
Posted By:
Tuesday, August 28, 2018

All games for Provincials will take place at the ENMAX Centrium in Red Deer, AB (4847A 19 St, Red Deer, AB T4R 2N7).
 
Saturday, September 8th
 
1:00 pm - Hosers VI vs Scorpions
2:30 pm - RSL Sublimators vs Black Knights
4:00 pm - Dusters vs Let Er Puck
5:30 pm - Barn Burners vs Templars
7:00 pm - Wolverines vs X-Men
 
Sunday, September 9th 
 
10:00 am - Navy Seals vs Toe Dragons
11:30 am - Inglorious Basterds vs Grey/Maroon
1:00 pm - C-Hawks vs Voodoo 2
2:30 pm - Rice Kings vs Yetis
4:00 pm - Band of Brothers vs Golden Eagles
5:30 pm - Land Sharks vs Rebels 2 
2019 - 2020 League Leaders
GOALS
49
Todd O'Rourke-Blackburn
Jim-Bows Snipers
37
Jason David
Generals
37
Mark Robinson
Screaming Sheep
37
Chad Burgess
Les Habitants
36
ASSISTS
Ryan McKay
Southside Stars
50
Brian George
Southside Stars
44
Jeff Herman
Warbirds
41
40
Kaley Herman
Warbirds
38
POINTS
83
Brian George
Southside Stars
78
69
Mike McEachern
Southside Stars
69
68
GOALIES (GAA)
Dakota Dann
Backskate Boys
1.00
1.40
Raymond Becker
Backskate Boys
1.40
Jeremy Walls
Team RamRod
2.00
2.14

» 2018 - 2019 Playoff Schedule Posted - Mar 17, 2019
» Jack Setters Temporary Closure - Dec 3, 2018
» SUMMER SEASON REGISTRATION OPENS DECEMBER 1ST - Nov 20, 2018
» Provincial Schedule - Aug 28, 2018
» Playoff Rules - Aug 13, 2018
....................................................................................................................................
View All News Articles

» Cherry Blasters - Post Game - Nov 2, 2017 - Zombies III
» Zombies II - Nov 2, 2017 - Zombies II
» Test of News item - Mar 23, 2016 - Firebirds
» Tyler Drader named coach of 2015 Aces - Apr 30, 2015 - Aces HC
» Team Fees Due - Sep 2, 2014 - Warbirds



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   SAIT

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software