Tuesday, July 23, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.
Provincial Schedule
Posted By:
Tuesday, August 28, 2018

All games for Provincials will take place at the ENMAX Centrium in Red Deer, AB (4847A 19 St, Red Deer, AB T4R 2N7).
 
Saturday, September 8th
 
1:00 pm - Hosers VI vs Scorpions
2:30 pm - RSL Sublimators vs Black Knights
4:00 pm - Dusters vs Let Er Puck
5:30 pm - Barn Burners vs Templars
7:00 pm - Wolverines vs X-Men
 
Sunday, September 9th 
 
10:00 am - Navy Seals vs Toe Dragons
11:30 am - Inglorious Basterds vs Grey/Maroon
1:00 pm - C-Hawks vs Voodoo 2
2:30 pm - Rice Kings vs Yetis
4:00 pm - Band of Brothers vs Golden Eagles
5:30 pm - Land Sharks vs Rebels 2 
2019 Summer League Leaders
GOALS
Carl Timmer
Goodfellas Kings
22
Joel Goulet
Goodfellas Kings
18
Tyler Bull
Warriors
17
Spencer Saltys
Myoclonic Jerks
16
12
ASSISTS
21
Derek Bandstra
Goodfellas Kings
20
Justin Brown
Warriors
15
13
Mike Harrison
Goodfellas Kings
12
POINTS
33
Carl Timmer
Goodfellas Kings
25
Tyler Bull
Warriors
25
Spencer Saltys
Myoclonic Jerks
25
Gerald Young
Goodfellas Kings
24
GOALIES (GAA)
1.40
Justin Wolfe
Offsiders
1.86
Jacob Neill
Mid Ice Crisis
2.33
David Pooley
Cherry Blasters
2.50
3.17

» 2018 - 2019 Playoff Schedule Posted - Mar 17, 2019
» Jack Setters Temporary Closure - Dec 3, 2018
» SUMMER SEASON REGISTRATION OPENS DECEMBER 1ST - Nov 20, 2018
» Provincial Schedule - Aug 28, 2018
» Playoff Rules - Aug 13, 2018
....................................................................................................................................
View All News Articles

» Cherry Blasters - Post Game - Nov 2, 2017 - Zombies III
» Zombies II - Nov 2, 2017 - Zombies II
» Test of News item - Mar 23, 2016 - Firebirds
» Tyler Drader named coach of 2015 Aces - Apr 30, 2015 - Aces HC
» Team Fees Due - Sep 2, 2014 - Warbirds



View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
10:30 PM  -   SF1

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SF1

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
6:00 PM  -   SF4
at
9:00 PM  -   SF4
at
10:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
at
7:00 PM  -   TRE
at
7:30 PM  -   SF4
at
8:30 PM  -   TRE

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   TRW
at
10:00 PM  -   TRE
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software