Friday, February 28, 2020
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Mechanical Failures
Tier III - Division 7 (North)

Home Arena:
Select One
Home Jersey:
 Old Whalers Green/Blue
Away Jersey:
 Old Whalers White/Green Stripes

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
25
8
16
0
1
17




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.340
132
5.28
149
5.96
11
16
5
7




Next Game:
Saturday, February 29, 2020 - 9:45 PM  at BRW
vs
Ron Burgundys


Last Game:
Sunday, February 23, 2020 - 10:45 PM  at WEH
vs
Snake Plissken

1
2
3
Final
3
2
1
6
1
0
3
4
 Goals: MacPhee (2) Gauthier (2) Baxter (1) Fortugno (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier III - Division 7 (North) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  One Man Wolf
12-11-2-0
26
  Snake Plisske
12-12-0-1
25
  Kodiaks
12-12-1-0
25
  Puck Buddies
11-12-0-2
24
  Ron Burgundys
8-14-1-2
19
  Mechanical
8-16-1-0
17
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Jon MacPhee
46
 Goals Jon MacPhee
27
 Assists David Flood
21
 PIM Danny Murphy
22
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 D. Mitchell
25
8
16
1
5.96
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
February 2020
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
11:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software