Saturday, January 25, 2020
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
sportzone.ca - player management
Velocity 2.0
Tier III - Division 8 (South)

Home Arena:
Select One

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
19
9
9
0
1
19




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.500
87
4.58
83
4.37
4
7
5
2




Next Game:
Tuesday, January 28, 2020 - 10:30 PM  at LBC
vs
Brawl Stars


Last Game:
Saturday, January 18, 2020 - 10:15 PM  at SF1
vs
Geri-Hat-Tricks

1
2
3
Final
0
0
1
1
4
1
2
7
 Goals: Cattoni (1) Hughes (3) Watson (1) Hwang (1) Termeer (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier III - Division 8 (South) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Grey Goose
15-4-1-0
31
  Offsiders
13-5-0-0
26
  Eagles South
12-6-2-0
26
  Lightning
12-7-0-0
24
  Velocity 2.
9-9-1-0
19
  Mad Flails
9-9-0-1
19
  Brawl Stars
8-9-1-0
17
  Geri-Hat-Tric
8-11-1-0
17
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Brad ODonnell
19
 Goals Fraser Gaetz
12
 Assists Brad ODonnell
11
 PIM Tom Watson
14
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 J. Neill
3
2
1
0
3.33
0
 D. Monteith
2
1
1
0
3.50
0
 K. Shawchuk
13
6
6
1
4.62
0
 J. Walls
1
0
1
0
6.00
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
January 2020
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   RKY
at
11:15 PM  -   RKY

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 8 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software