Saturday, February 16, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.
sportzone.ca - player management
Myoclonic Jerks
Tier II - Division 5 (North)

Home Arena:
Select One

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
26
8
15
2
1
19




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.365
102
3.92
149
5.73
8
12
4
4




Next Game:
Friday, February 22, 2019 - 11:15 PM  at WEH
vs
Screaming Eagles HC


Last Game:
Monday, February 11, 2019 - 9:45 PM  at WEH
vs
Jim-Bows Snipers

1
2
3
Final
1
1
3
5
0
2
0
2
 Goals: Luk (2) Bhullar (1) Elliott (2)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier II - Division 5 (North) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Tropics
19-6-0-0
38
  Alberta Alrig
14-6-1-2
31
  Jim-Bows Snip
14-8-2-0
30
  Rhinos
9-11-2-0
20
  Myoclonic J
8-15-1-2
19
  Screaming Eag
6-16-1-0
13
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Gurjot Bhullar
21
 Goals Mark Elliott
14
 Assists Jonathan  Ip
16
 PIM Jonathan  Ip
26
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 M. Saltys
16
6
9
1
4.94
0
 R. Iwasiw
9
2
7
0
6.67
0
 J. Kao
2
0
2
0
10.00
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
February 2019
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28    
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
10:15 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   RKY
at
11:15 PM  -   RKY

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   TRE
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software