Tuesday, July 23, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Game Stats Updates

» Player Search

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenalin Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.
sportzone.ca - player management
Barn Burners
Tier II - Division 3 (North)

Home Arena:
Select One
Team Contacts:
   
Home:
Home Jersey:
 Black
Away Jersey:
 Pukey Greeny Beige

Team Record
GP
Wins
Losses
OT Loss
Ties
Points
13
6
5
1
1
14




Team Stats
Win %
GF
GFA
GA
GAA
PPGF
PPGA
SHGF
SHGA
.538
62
4.77
52
4.00
1
4
2
1




Next Game:
Thursday, July 25, 2019 - 6:45 PM  at BOW
vs
RSL Sublimators


Last Game:
Monday, July 15, 2019 - 6:45 PM  at BOW
vs
RSL Sublimators

1
2
3
Final
1
0
0
1
0
1
2
3
 Goals: Cote (1) Harburn (1) Churn (1)
Boxscore

Team Rep Login

Recent News Articles
None

Tier II - Division 3 (North) Standings
 
W-L-T-OTL
PTS
  Dips and Rips
10-2-0-0
20
  Barn Burner
6-5-1-1
14
  RSL Sublimato
6-6-1-0
13
  Wolverines
5-7-0-0
10
  Jim-Bows Snip
0-13-0-0
0
  Complete Standings...

Individual Leaders
 Points Rob Arntfield
15
 Goals Mike Calhoun
8
 Assists Rob Arntfield
8
 PIM Chad Wignes
8
  Division Scoring Leaders...

Goalie Stats
 
GP
W
L
T
GAA
SO
 C. Besenski
13
6
6
1
4.00
0
  Division Goalie Leaders...

Calendar
<< Previous Month
July 2019
Next Month >>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Home
Away
Practice




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 2
at
10:30 PM  -   SF1

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SF1

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
6:00 PM  -   SF4
at
9:00 PM  -   SF4
at
10:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 5 (South)
at
7:00 PM  -   TRE
at
7:30 PM  -   SF4
at
8:30 PM  -   TRE

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   TRW
at
10:00 PM  -   TRE
at
10:15 PM  -   TRW

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 8 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Game Stats Updates | Player Search | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenalin Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software