Sunday, September 23, 2018
» Link Name

» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.
Tier I - Division 1
SCORING LEADERS
RANK TEAM NO PLAYER TEAM GP G A PTS SH PP PIM
1
9 Carson Taylor Alberta Mountain Air 3 9 7 16 1 0 2
2
29 Brian Rankin Ice Holes HC 4 8 6 14 1 0 2
3
7 Steve Ross Ice Holes HC 4 4 9 13 0 0 2
4
11 Dylan Corbiere Replacements 2 3 9 12 0 0 0
5
13 Sam Prpich St.Louis Blue Balls 2 8 3 11 0 1 0
6
25 Cole Keebler Alberta Mountain Air 2 5 6 11 1 2 0
7
19 Jeremy Doerksen (GM) Southside Stars 4 4 7 11 0 1 0
8
19 Rob Pittman Hosers VI 2 5 5 10 0 0 0
9
91 BRAYDON OPEL RSL Superheat 2 5 5 10 1 0 0
10
71 Miro Suutarinen Flyin Puckin Sticks 3 7 3 10 0 1 0
11
93 Dave Gagne Warriors 3 4 6 10 0 0 0
12
27 Scott Rotenburger Southside Stars 3 4 5 9 0 0 0
13
21 Glenn Locke Ice Holes HC 4 5 4 9 0 0 2
14
10 Matt McKinney Southside Stars 4 4 5 9 0 0 2
15
67 Ryan McKay Southside Stars 4 2 7 9 0 0 0
16
69 Joel Madden Warriors 1 8 0 8 0 1 0
17
13 Ian Calverley Hosers 1 3 5 8 0 0 0
18
10 Steve McMcNish Beermen 2 7 1 8 0 0 0
19
13 Chris Wollmann Knight Riders 2 6 2 8 3 0 0
20
97 Dave Hunter Dusters 2 5 3 8 0 0 0
21
13 Tyler Vevang Southside Stars 2 5 3 8 0 1 0
22
20 Devon Cole Benchwarmers 2 4 4 8 0 0 0
23
97 Harrison Parks Dusters 2 4 4 8 0 0 0
24
77 Mark Robinson Screaming Sheep 2 4 4 8 0 0 0
25
17 Emilio Fortugno Dusters 2 2 6 8 0 1 0


Rows:

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
10:30 AM  -   WSR
at
12:15 PM  -   OVA

Tier I - Division 2
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   JSA
at
9:45 PM  -   SF1

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
10:00 PM  -   CRO

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   JSA

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   TRE

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   FCB

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   ETB
at
10:15 PM  -   SAIT

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
8:15 PM  -   WEH
at
9:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   ETR

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
at
8:45 PM  -   FCB
at
10:00 PM  -   TRW



| Link Name | Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software