Tuesday, November 20, 2018
» Link Name

» Link Name

» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.

STANDINGS
Tier II - Division 3 (South)
2018 - 2019


*Click on the column headings to sort each category.
*Click on team names to view team page

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA PP
GF
PP
GA
SH
GF
SH
GA
PIM
1 Dusters 11 11 0 0 0 22 1.000 97 8.82 47 4.27 7 3 3 5 30
2 Hosers III 11 9 1 1 0 19 .864 80 7.27 48 4.36 9 6 2 2 90
3 Chooches 11 8 2 0 1 17 .773 74 6.73 52 4.73 4 6 4 3 66
4 RSL Superheat 11 7 2 2 0 16 .727 70 6.36 51 4.64 6 5 2 0 68
5 Skoldpadda 11 7 4 0 0 14 .636 72 6.55 59 5.36 3 5 4 2 66
6 Knight Riders 11 6 4 0 1 13 .591 79 7.18 50 4.55 11 3 13 1 60
7 Gilmores 11 3 7 1 0 7 .318 62 5.64 82 7.45 4 5 2 1 48
8 Screaming Sheep 11 1 8 1 1 4 .182 61 5.55 97 8.82 6 6 2 4 84

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossP - PointsPIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

PPGF - Power Play Goals ForPPGA - Power Play Goals Against

SHGF - Short Handed Goals ForSHGA - Short Handed Goals Against

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
No Games Scheduled

Tier I - Division 2
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   MB1

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   WEH

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SF2
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
10:30 PM  -   BOW

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
No Games Scheduled



| Link Name | Link Name | Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software