Saturday, February 16, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.

STANDINGS
Tier III - Division 7 (South)
2018 - 2019



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier III - Division 7 (South) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Black Mambas 23 17 5 1 0 35 .761 145 6.30 91 3.96 2.35 92
2 Brawl Stars 22 13 9 0 0 26 .591 107 4.86 88 4.00 0.86 94
3 Ice Monkeys 21 11 8 2 0 24 .571 113 5.38 102 4.86 0.52 124
4 EH Team 13 7 6 0 0 14 .538 74 5.69 62 4.77 0.92 108
5 Rhinos III 22 10 10 2 0 22 .500 111 5.05 103 4.68 0.36 78
6 Highlanders 20 8 11 1 0 17 .425 76 3.80 97 4.85 -1.05 86
7 Renegades 22 6 14 2 0 14 .318 96 4.36 144 6.55 -2.18 110
8 Buzzards 21 6 15 0 0 12 .286 76 3.62 111 5.29 -1.67 52

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
10:15 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   RKY
at
11:15 PM  -   RKY

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   TRE
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software