Saturday, February 16, 2019
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Ref/Time Keeper Interest

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.

STANDINGS
Tier II - Division 3 (South)
2018 - 2019



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier II - Division 3 (South) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Dusters 15 12 3 0 0 24 .800 102 6.80 77 5.13 1.67 84
2 RSL Superheat 18 12 3 2 1 27 .750 92 5.11 69 3.83 1.28 161
3 Chooches 20 9 9 1 1 20 .500 102 5.10 94 4.70 0.40 116
4 Goats 13 6 6 1 0 13 .500 72 5.54 77 5.92 -0.38 131
5 Knight Riders 15 6 7 1 1 14 .467 85 5.67 88 5.87 -0.20 130
6 Hosers III 20 8 11 1 0 17 .425 107 5.35 115 5.75 -0.40 140
7 Gilmores 19 7 12 0 0 14 .368 109 5.74 116 6.11 -0.37 128
8 Skoldpadda 20 7 13 0 0 14 .350 96 4.80 129 6.45 -1.65 120

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
10:15 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   RKY
at
11:15 PM  -   RKY

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   TRE
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Winter)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Ref/Time Keeper Interest | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software