Saturday, December 15, 2018
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier II - Division 3 (South)
2018 - 2019



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier II - Division 3 (South) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Dusters 7 7 0 0 0 14 1.000 55 7.86 38 5.43 2.43 48
2 RSL Superheat 12 9 2 1 0 19 .792 72 6.00 44 3.67 2.33 98
3 Chooches 11 7 3 0 1 15 .682 71 6.45 57 5.18 1.27 84
4 Hosers III 10 6 3 1 0 13 .650 65 6.50 53 5.30 1.20 114
5 Skoldpadda 12 6 6 0 0 12 .500 73 6.08 69 5.75 0.33 82
6 Knight Riders 8 3 4 0 1 7 .438 52 6.50 52 6.50 0.00 86
7 Gilmores 12 2 9 1 0 5 .208 73 6.08 92 7.67 -1.58 74
8 Screaming Sheep 12 0 10 1 1 2 .083 56 4.67 112 9.33 -4.67 112

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
8:45 PM  -   SAIT

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   BRW
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
at
9:00 PM  -   OVA
at
11:15 PM  -   RKY

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS
at
10:30 PM  -   TRE

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   RKY
at
10:15 PM  -   BOW
at
11:15 PM  -   RKY

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software