Wednesday, October 17, 2018
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Spare Goalies/Players

» Officials Forms

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 
Click Here for more Information.
Tier I - Division 1
SCORING LEADERS
RANK TEAM NO PLAYER TEAM GP G A PTS SH PP PIM
1
9 Carson Taylor Alberta Mountain Air 5 19 10 29 1 2 2
2
29 Brian Rankin Ice Holes HC 5 10 6 16 1 0 4
3
13 Danny Freeman Darts 5 7 8 15 0 1 8
4
25 Cole Keebler Alberta Mountain Air 3 6 8 14 1 2 0
5
7 Steve Ross (DNQ) Ice Holes HC 6 6 8 14 0 2 2
6
19 Jeremy Doerksen (GM) Southside Stars 6 5 9 14 0 1 4
7
67 Ryan McKay Southside Stars 6 4 10 14 0 0 2
8
13 Tyler Vevang Southside Stars 3 6 7 13 0 1 0
9
21 Martin Choquette Darts 5 6 7 13 1 2 0
10
7 Mike McEachern Southside Stars 6 6 7 13 0 0 0
11
21 Glenn Locke Ice Holes HC 6 5 8 13 0 0 2
12
27 Scott Rotenburger Southside Stars 4 6 6 12 0 0 15
13
65 Sean Assie Darts 5 6 6 12 0 0 6
14
10 Matt McKinney Southside Stars 6 5 7 12 0 0 2
15
93 Rhett Hoogeveen Alberta Mountain Air 5 4 7 11 0 0 2
16
6 Brian George Southside Stars 5 8 2 10 0 2 0
17
12 Damon Turner Alberta Mountain Air 5 5 5 10 0 1 4
18
27 Ian McMahon Alberta Mountain Air 5 3 7 10 0 0 0
19
27 Derek Lascelle Ice Holes HC 5 1 9 10 0 0 4
20
4 Mike Johnston Southside Stars 3 3 6 9 0 0 4
21
5 Ryan West Vipers 4 3 6 9 0 0 0
22
7 Evan Davison Piranhas 6 5 4 9 0 0 4
23
10 Matt Belyea Piranhas 6 4 5 9 0 0 2
24
11 Chris Sutherland Darts 6 4 5 9 0 0 6
25
14 Kieran Lamont Alberta Mountain Air 3 3 5 8 0 0 0


Rows:

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division 1
at
10:45 PM  -   TRE

Tier I - Division 2
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 3 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 4 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier II - Division 5 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division 5 (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier III - Division 6 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 6 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 7 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division 8 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier IV - Division 9 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 9 (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division 10 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC

Tier IV - Division 11 (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   LBC



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Spare Goalies/Players | Officials Forms | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2018 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software