Saturday, January 20, 2018
» Rules

» Player Waiver

» Player Search

» Player Survey

» Suspensions

» Game Feedback

» Adrenaline Discount

» Team Registration

» Free Agent Registration

» Discover Hockey

» Better Hockey

» Draft Tournament

» Arenas

» Contact

» Facebook

» NCHL Edmonton

» NCHL Grande Prairie

» NCHL Richmond

» Officials Login

 
What is your favourite NCHL facility?
Bowness
Brentwood
Cardel Rec South
Corral
Crowchild Twin
Crowfoot
East Calgary Twin
Flames Community
Jack Setters
Lake Bonavista
Max Bell
Mount Pleasant
Olympic Oval
Rocky Ridge
Rose Kohn
SAIT
Scott Seaman
Springbank
Trico
Vivo
West Hillhurst

 

STANDINGS
Tier III - Division C (South)
2017 - 2018



Standings and team stats (other than penalty minutes) are based on play within Tier III - Division C (South) only.
To view traditional standings, CLICK HERE

RANK TEAM GP W L T OTL PTS WIN% GF GFA GA GAA GD PIM
1 Harco 10 7 3 0 0 14 .700 40 4.00 32 3.20 0.80 109
2 Team Carlos 12 8 4 0 0 16 .667 69 5.75 50 4.17 1.58 85
3 Ice Monkeys 8 5 3 0 0 10 .625 40 5.00 29 3.63 1.38 56
4 Crimson Guard 13 7 6 0 0 14 .538 53 4.08 50 3.85 0.23 110
5 Thundercats II 13 7 6 0 0 14 .538 50 3.85 50 3.85 0.00 106
6 Grateful Puckheads 12 6 6 0 0 12 .500 53 4.42 46 3.83 0.58 36
7 Hosers VIII 13 4 9 0 0 8 .308 44 3.38 67 5.15 -1.77 100
8 Geri-Hat-Tricks 11 2 9 0 0 4 .182 35 3.18 60 5.45 -2.27 50

LEGEND

GP
- Games PlayedW - WinsL - LossesT - TiesOTL - OT LossPTS - Points

WIN% - Team Winning Percentage GD - Goal Differential (Average/Game)PIM - Team Penalty Minutes

GF - Goals ForGFA - Goals For (Average/Game) GA - Goals AgainstGAA - Goals Against (Average/Game)

 




View this page in printer friendly format.


Tier I - Division A
at
7:45 PM  -   WEH
at
10:45 PM  -   JSA

Tier I - Division B
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier II - Division A (South)
at
10:15 PM  -   SF1
at
10:30 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division B (North)
at
9:15 PM  -   WEH
at
10:45 PM  -   VVE

Tier II - Division B (South)
at
7:30 PM  -   SSS
at
9:00 PM  -   SSS

Tier II - Division C (North)
at
9:00 PM  -   OVA

Tier II - Division C (South)
at
9:30 PM  -   SF4

Tier III - Division A (North)
at
10:15 PM  -   BOW

Tier III - Division A (South)
at
10:30 PM  -   TRE

Tier III - Division B (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division B (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division C (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier III - Division C (South)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division A (North)
No Games Scheduled

Tier IV - Division A (South)
at
10:45 PM  -   SF2
at
10:45 PM  -   LBC

Tier IV - Division B (North)
at
9:45 PM  -   BRW
at
11:00 PM  -   VVW

Tier IV - Division B (South)
at
10:00 PM  -   TRW

Tier IV - Division C (North)
at
10:45 PM  -   WEH
at
11:15 PM  -   BRW

Tier IV - Division C (South)
No Games Scheduled

Discover Hockey (Fall)
No Games Scheduled



| Rules | Player Waiver | Player Search | Player Survey | Suspensions | Game Feedback | Adrenaline Discount | Team Registration | Free Agent Registration | Discover Hockey | Better Hockey | Draft Tournament | Arenas | Contact | Facebook | NCHL Edmonton | NCHL Grande Prairie | NCHL Richmond | Officials Login |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2017 Sportzone Internet Services and NCHL
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software